OPERA

ADÉS
POWDER HER FACE (Electrician)

BEETHOVEN
FIDELIO (Florestan)

BELL
IN PARENTHESIS (Private Ball)

BELLINI
NORMA (Flavio/Pollione)

BERG
WOZZECK (Andres)

BERLIOZ
BEATRICE ET BENEDICT (Benedict)
BENVENUTO CELLINI (Francesco)

BIZET
CARMEN (Don Jose)

BRITTEN
PAUL BUNYAN (Inkslinger/Ballader)

CATALANI
LA WALLY (Giuseppe Hagenbach)

CHARPENTIER
LOUISE (Julien)

DELIUS
KOANGA (Simon Perez)

DONIZETTI
MARIA STUARDA (Leicester)

DOVE
SWANHUNTER (Lemminkainen)

JANACEK
DIE AUSFLUGE DES HERRN BROUCEK (Mazal/Petrik)
AUS EINEM TOTENHAUS (Skuratov)
VEC MAKROPOULOS (Janek)
SARKA (Ctirad)

MARSCHNER
DER VAMPYR (Edgar Aubry)

MOZART
DIE ZAUBERFLOTE (Tamino)
DON GIOVANNI (Don Ottavio)

MUSSORGSKY
KHOVANSCHINA (Andrei Khovansky)

PROKOFIEV
WAR AND PEACE (Anatol)

PUCCINI
LA BOHEME (Rodolfo)
GIANNI SCHICCHI (Rinuccio)
MADAMA BUTTERFLY (Pinkerton)

SHOSTAKOWITCH
DIE NASE (Wachtmeister)

SMETANA
DIE VERKAUFTE BRAUT (Jenik)

SONDHEIM
SWEENEY TODD (Beadle Bamford)

STRAUSS
DER ROSENKAVALIER (Italian Singer)
SALOME (Narraboth)

TCHAIKOVSKY
EUGENE ONEGIN (Lenski)
CHEREVICHKI (Vakula)
IOLANTA (Vaudemont)

VERDI
LA TRAVIATA (Alfredo)
FALSTAFF (Fenton)
NABUCCO (Ismaele)
OTELLO (Cassio/Roderigo)
MACBETH (Macduff)
FORZA DEL DESTINO (Trabuco)

WAGNER
DIE MEISTERSINGER VON NURNBERG (David)
DIE FLIEGENDE HOLLANDER (Erik/Steuermann)
DAS RHEINGOLD (Loge/Froh)

WEBER
DER FREISCHUTZ (Max)
OBERON (Huon)

WEILL
STREET SCENE (Sam Kaplan)

CONCERT WORKS


BACH Johannes Passion
Magnificat
Weihnachts Oratorium
Cantatas

BEETHOVEN Symphony No. 9

BRITTEN Rejoice in the Lamb

BRUCKNER Te deum

HANDEL Messiah
Judas Maccabaeus

HAYDN Creation
Nelson Mass

JANACEK Otce nas

MAHLER/SCHOENBERG Das Lied von der Erde

MENDELSSOHN
Elijah
Lobgesang

MOZART Requiem
Mass in C Minor
Missa Brevis in D

ORFF Carmina Burana

PUCCINI Missa di Gloria

RACHMANINOFF
The Bells

ROSSINI Stabat Mater
Petite Messe Solennelle

SCHUBERT Mass in Ab

STRAUSS
Deutsche Motette

VAUGHAN WILLIAMS Serenade to Music

VERDI
Requiem